stop
Unleash Your #InnerPanther
211062589

#InnerPanther
Unleash Your #InnerPanther
Georgia State fans are encouraged to release their #InnerPanther to support GSU Athletics.
Georgia State Hall of Fame

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/quest/Questionaire.dbml?QID=318221&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Nomination Form
Georgia State Hall of Fame
Panther Athletic Club

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/ViewArticle.dbml?ATCLID=210686605&DB_OEM_ID=12700&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Join
Panther Athletic Club
The primary purpose of the Panther Athletic Club is to aid Georgia State student-athletes through scholarship...
Rivalry Series

https://www.nmnathletics.com//pdf9/3897606.pdf
Point Structure
Rivalry Series
2015-16 Georgia State-Georgia Southern Rivalry Series

SCHEDULE

Fri
August 26
Volleyball
at Holy Cross
JMU Invitational
Harrisonburg, Va.
Mon
August 22
Women's Soccer
at Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga.
Fri
August 26
Men's Soccer
at Mercer
Macon, Ga.
7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Charlotte
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at James Madison
JMU Invitational
Harrisonburg, Va.
7:30 PM
Sat
August 27
Volleyball
at North Carolina Central
JMU Invitational
Harrisonburg, Va.
11:00 AM
Sun
August 28
Men's Soccer
vs. Memphis
GSU Soccer Complex
12:00 PM
Tue
August 30
Women's Soccer
vs. Jacksonville State
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Fri
September 02
Volleyball
at William and Mary
Bruiser Showcase
Nashville, Tenn.
11:00 AM
Volleyball
at Mercer
Bruiser Showcase
Nashville, Tenn.
4:30 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Alabama A&M
Atlanta, Ga.
5:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
at JSU Struts Invitational
Oxford, Ala.
7:00 PM
Football
vs. Ball State
Georgia Dome
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Lipscomb
GSU Soccer Complex
7:30 PM
Sat
September 03
Volleyball
at Belmont
Bruiser Showcase
Nashville, Tenn.
3:00 PM
Sun
September 04
Men's Soccer
vs. Central Arkansas
GSU Soccer Complex
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at Western Kentucky
Bowling Green, Ky.
2:00 PM
Tue
September 06
Women's Golf
at Host: Louisville
Louisville Invitational
Duluth, Ga.
All Day
Thu
September 08
Volleyball
at Georgia Tech
Georgia Challenge
Atlanta, Ga.
12:30 PM
Volleyball
at Georgia
Georgia Challenge
Atlanta, Ga.
5:00 PM
Fri
September 09
Volleyball
at Kennesaw State
Georgia Challenge
Atlanta, Ga.
3:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at Brown
Providence, R.I.
7:00 PM
Sat
September 10
Women's Golf
at Host: South Alabama
USA Intercollegiate
Mobile, Ala.
All Day
Women's Cross Country
at Gerald Richey Invitational
Grand Prairie, Texas
9:00 AM
Football
at Air Force
Colorado Springs, Colo.
2:00 PM
Sun
September 11
Women's Golf
at Host: South Alabama
USA Intercollegiate
Mobile, Ala.
All Day
Men's Soccer
at Providence College
Providence, R.I.
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at SE Louisiana
Hammond, La.
2:00 PM
Mon
September 12
Men's Golf
at Host: College of Charleston
The Invitational at The Ocean Course
Kiawah Island, S.C.
All Day
Women's Golf
at Host: South Alabama
USA Intercollegiate
Mobile, Ala.
All Day
Tue
September 13
Men's Golf
at Host: College of Charleston
The Invitational at The Ocean Course
Kiawah Island, S.C.
All Day
Fri
September 16
Volleyball
vs. South Carolina State
GSU Invitational
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at UL Lafayette
Lafayette, La.
8:00 PM
Sat
September 17
Volleyball
at South Carolina State vs. East Carolina
GSU Invitational
Atlanta, Ga.
11:00 AM
Football
at Wisconsin
Madison, Wis.
12:00 PM
Volleyball
vs. East Carolina
GSU Invitational
Atlanta, Ga.
4:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Presbyterian
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Sun
September 18
Women's Soccer
at Texas State
San Marcos, Texas
1:00 PM
Wed
September 21
Men's Soccer
at UNC Asheville
Asheville, N.C.
7:00 PM
Fri
September 23
Women's Golf
at Host: Furman
Lady Paladin Invitational
Greenville, S.C.
All Day
Men's Golf
at Host: Georgia State
Maui Jim Invitational
Scottsdale, Ariz.
All Day
Men's Tennis
at Day One
Southern Intercollegiate Championships
Athens, Ga.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 1
Athens Country Club
TBA
Women's Soccer
vs. Coastal Carolina
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at UL Lafayette
Lafayette, La.
7:30 PM
Sat
September 24
Men's Golf
at Host: Georgia State
Maui Jim Invitational
Scottsdale, Ariz.
All Day
Women's Golf
at Host: Furman
Lady Paladin Invitational
Greenville, S.C.
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 2
Athens Country Club
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Two
Southern Intercollegiate Championships
Athens, Ga.
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at Trojan Invitational
Dothan, Ala.
11:00 AM
Men's Soccer
at South Carolina
Columbia, S.C.
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at UL Monroe
Monroe, La.
7:30 PM
Sun
September 25
Women's Golf
at Host: Furman
Lady Paladin Invitational
Greenville, S.C.
All Day
Men's Golf
at Host: Georgia State
Maui Jim Invitational
Scottsdale, Ariz.
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 3
Athens Country Club
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Three
Southern Intercollegiate Championships
Athens, Ga.
TBA
Women's Soccer
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
1:00 PM
Tue
September 27
Men's Soccer
at Duke
Durham, N.C.
7:00 PM
Thu
September 29
Women's Tennis
at Day 1
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C
TBA
Fri
September 30
Women's Tennis
at Day 2
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Troy
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Troy
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Sat
October 01
Football
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 3
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day One
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at Upstate Invitational
Spartanburg, S.C.
9:00 AM
Volleyball
vs. South Alabama
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Sun
October 02
Men's Tennis
at Day Two
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 4
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C
TBA
Men's Soccer
vs. Pacific
GSU Soccer Complex
1:00 PM
Mon
October 03
Women's Golf
at Host: Jacksonville
Jacksonville Classic
Jacksonville, Fla.
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 5
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Three
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Tue
October 04
Women's Golf
at Host: Jacksonville
Jacksonville Classic
Jacksonville, Fla.
All Day
Men's Tennis
at Day Four
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 6
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA
Men's Soccer
at USC Upstate
Spartanburg, Ga.
6:00 PM
Wed
October 05
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 7
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Five
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Thu
October 06
Men's Tennis
at Day Six
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Fri
October 07
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 1
Mercer University
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Seven
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Coastal Carolina
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Georgia Southern
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Sat
October 08
Men's Tennis
at Day Eight
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 2
Mercer University
TBA
Football
vs. Texas State
Georgia Dome
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Appalachian State
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Georgia Southern
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Sun
October 09
Men's Tennis
at Day Nine
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 3
Mercer University
TBA
Women's Soccer
vs. UL Monroe
Atlanta, Ga.
1:00 PM
Mon
October 10
Women's Golf
at Host: College of Charleston
Pinehurst Challenge
Pinehurst, N.C.
All Day
Men's Tennis
at Day Ten
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Tue
October 11
Women's Golf
at Host: College of Charleston
Pinehurst Challenge
Pinehurst, N.C.
All Day
Volleyball
vs. Georgia Southern
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Fri
October 14
Men's Soccer
at Howard
Washington, D.C.
2:00 PM
Volleyball
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
7:30 PM
Women's Soccer
at Little Rock
Little Rock, Ark.
8:00 PM
Sat
October 15
Football
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at Front Runner Invitational
Chattanooga, Tenn.
3:00 PM
Sun
October 16
Women's Soccer
at Arkansas State
Jonesboro, Ark.
1:00 PM
Volleyball
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
1:00 PM
Mon
October 17
Men's Golf
vs. Host: Georgia State
AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic
Duluth, Ga.
All Day
Tue
October 18
Men's Golf
vs. Host: Georgia State
AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic
Duluth, Ga.
All Day
Men's Soccer
vs. Jacksonville
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Wed
October 19
Men's Tennis
at Day One
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Thu
October 20
Women's Tennis
at Day 1
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Two
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Fri
October 21
Men's Tennis
at Day Three
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 2
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Texas State
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. South Alabama
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Sat
October 22
Women's Tennis
at Day 3
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Football
vs. UT Martin (Homecoming)
Georgia Dome
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Four
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. UT Arlington
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
7:00 PM
Sun
October 23
Women's Golf
at Host: FIU
Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
Women's Tennis
at Day 4
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Five
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Mon
October 24
Women's Golf
at Host: FIU
Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
Women's Tennis
at Day 5
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Six
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Tue
October 25
Women's Golf
at Host: FIU
Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
Wed
October 26
Men's Soccer
vs. College of Charleston
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Fri
October 28
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 1
GSU Tournament
Piedmont Park
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Little Rock
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Sat
October 29
Football
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
TBA
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 2
GSU Tournament
Piedmont Park
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at Sun Belt Championships
Dothan, Ala.
11:00 AM
Volleyball
vs. Arkansas State
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Hartwick
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Sun
October 30
Men's Golf
at Host: UNC Greensboro
UNCG Bridgestone Collegiate
Greensboro, N.C.
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 3
GSU Tournament
Piedmont Park
TBA
Mon
October 31
Men's Golf
at Host: UNC Greensboro
UNCG Bridgestone Collegiate
Greensboro, N.C.
All Day
Wed
November 02
Women's Soccer
at Sun Belt Conference Championship
Foley, Ala.
TBA
Thu
November 03
Football
vs. Arkansas State
Georgia Dome
7:30 PM
Fri
November 04
Men's Golf
at Host: Hawai'i
Ka'anapali Classic Collegiate
Ka'anapali, Hawai'i
All Day
Volleyball
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
6:30 PM
Sat
November 05
Men's Golf
at Host: Hawai'i
Ka'anapali Classic Collegiate
Ka'anapali, Hawai'i
All Day
Men's Soccer
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
7:00 PM
Sun
November 06
Men's Golf
at Host: Hawai'i
Ka'anapali Classic Collegiate
Ka'anapali, Hawai'i
All Day
Volleyball
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
1:00 PM
Thu
November 10
Men's Soccer
at Sun Belt Conference Championship
Atlanta, Ga.
TBA
Fri
November 11
Men's Tennis
at Day One
Wake Forest Invitational
Winston-Salem, N.C.
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at NCAA South Regional
Tallahassee, Fla.
11:00 AM
Sat
November 12
Men's Tennis
at Day Two
Wake Forest Invitational
Winston-Salem, N.C.
TBA
Football
vs. UL Monroe
Georgia Dome
TBA
Volleyball
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
2:00 PM
Sun
November 13
Men's Tennis
at Day Three
Wake Forest Invitational
Winston-Salem, N.C.
TBA
Fri
November 18
Volleyball
at N/A
Arlington, Texas
TBA
Sat
November 19
Football
vs. Georgia Southern
Georgia Dome
TBA

PANTHERVISION

Coca-Cola
Football 8-20-2016
Highlights from football scrimmage, Aug. 20, 2016
Football 8-5-2016
Safety Bobby Baker, Def Coord Jesse Minter discuss the defense as the Panthers open preseason...
Football 8-5-2016
Preseason Practice Update with coach Trent Miles, guard Alex Stoehr