stop
Cure Bowl Champions
Panthers Go 2-0 in...
Women's Basketball...
Panthers Fall to...
Budd's 72 Leads...
Women's Basketball...
1
211701114,211701071,211701049,211701113,211700801
Foo Fighters On-Sale
Foo Fighters Pre-Sale
Georgia State Stadium
Official Georgia State Apps - Download Now
State of the Panthers
Team Store
Rivalry Series

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/pdf9/5454874.pdf?DB_OEM_ID=12700
Point Structure
Rivalry Series
2017-18 Georgia State-Georgia Southern Rivalry Series
Panther Athletic Club

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/ViewArticle.dbml?ATCLID=210686605&DB_OEM_ID=12700&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Join
Panther Athletic Club
The primary purpose of the Panther Athletic Club is to aid Georgia State student-athletes through scholarship...
Georgia State Hall of Fame

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/quest/Questionaire.dbml?ATCLID=211607409&SPSID=53686&SPID=5679&DB_LANG=C&QID=318221&DB_OEM_ID=12700&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Nomination Form
Georgia State Hall of Fame

SCHEDULE

Sat
Feb. 17
Baseball
vs. Connecticut
Atlanta Challenge
GSU Baseball Complex
Women's Basketball
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
Sat
Feb. 17
Softball
at Delaware
Tiger Invite
Auburn, Ala.
12:30 PM
Softball
at St. Francis
Tiger Invite
Auburn, Ala.
8:00 PM
Sun
Feb. 18
Men's Golf
at Host: Houston
All-American Intercollegiate
Houston, Texas
All Day
Baseball
vs. Minnesota
Atlanta Challenge
GSU Baseball Complex
1:00 PM
Women's Tennis
at Mississippi State
Starkville, Miss.
1:00 PM
Softball
at #13 Auburn
Tiger Invite
Auburn, Ala.
2:00 PM
Mon
Feb. 19
Women's Golf
at Host: Jacksonville
Amelia Island Collegiate
Amelia Island, Fla.
All Day
Women's Track and Field
at Sun Belt Indoor Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
11:00 AM
Tue
Feb. 20
Women's Golf
at Host: Jacksonville
Amelia Island Collegiate
Amelia Island, Fla.
All Day
Baseball
at Auburn
Auburn, Ala.
5:00 PM
Thu
Feb. 22
Women's Basketball
at Texas State
San Marcos, Texas
1:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Texas State
San Marcos, Texas
8:00 PM
Fri
Feb. 23
Beach Volleyball
at South Carolina
Stetson Tournament
Deland, Fla.
8:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at FGCU
Fort Myers, Fla.
10:00 AM
Beach Volleyball
at Stetson
Stetson Tournament
Deland, Fla.
1:30 PM
Softball
at Northern Iowa
Bama Bash
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
2:30 PM
Baseball
vs. Jacksonville
GSU Baseball Complex
4:00 PM
Softball
at #11 Alabama
Bama Bash
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
5:00 PM
Sat
Feb. 24
Beach Volleyball
at Eckerd
Stetson Tournament
Deland, Fla.
8:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at Tennessee
Fort Myers, Fla.
10:00 AM
Beach Volleyball
at Florida State
Stetson Tournament
Deland, Fla.
11:30 AM
Softball
at Northern Iowa
Bama Bash
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
12:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at UT Arlington
Arlington, Texas
1:00 PM
Women's Tennis
at Miami FL
Fort Myers, Fla.
2:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Jacksonville
GSU Baseball Complex
2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at UT Arlington
Arlington, Texas
5:15 PM
Beach Volleyball
at Florida Atlantic
Stetson Tournament
Deland, Fla.
5:30 PM
Softball
at #9 Florida State
Bama Bash
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
7:00 PM
Sun
Feb. 25
Men's Tennis
vs. South Alabama
Atlanta, Ga.
10:00 AM
Baseball
vs. Jacksonville
GSU Baseball Complex
1:00 PM
Softball
at #11 Alabama
Bama Bash
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
2:30 PM
Wed
Feb. 28
Baseball
at Georgia
Athens, Ga.
5:00 PM
Thu
Mar. 01
Women's Basketball
vs. Troy
GSU Sports Arena
5:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. Troy
GSU Sports Arena
7:15 PM
Fri
Mar. 02
Men's Tennis
vs. USC Upstate
Atlanta, Ga.
12:00 PM
Softball
vs. Connecticut
I-75 Challenge
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
1:00 PM
Softball
vs. Connecticut
I-75 Challenge
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
3:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Eastern Illinois
GSU Baseball Complex
6:00 PM
Sat
Mar. 03
Women's Tennis
vs. Winthrop
Piedmont Park
10:00 AM
Beach Volleyball
at LSU
North Florida Tournament
St. Augustine, Fla.
11:30 AM
Softball
vs. Detroit
I-75 Challenge
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
12:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. South Alabama
GSU Sports Arena
12:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Eastern Illinois
GSU Baseball Complex
2:00 PM
Men's Tennis
at Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga.
2:00 PM
Softball
vs. Detroit
I-75 Challenge
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. South Alabama
GSU Sports Arena
2:15 PM
Beach Volleyball
at Texas A&M Corpus Christi
North Florida Tournament
St. Augustine, Fla.
3:30 PM
Sun
Mar. 04
Men's Golf
at Host: Auburn
Tiger Invitational
Auburn, Ala.
All Day
Beach Volleyball
at UNCW
North Florida Tournament
St. Augustine, Fla.
9:30 AM
Beach Volleyball
at South Carolina
North Florida Tournament
St. Augustine, Fla.
11:30 AM
Men's Tennis
vs. ETSU
Atlanta, Ga.
12:00 PM
Softball
vs. DePaul
I-75 Challenge
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
12:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Eastern Illinois
GSU Baseball Complex
1:00 PM
Mon
Mar. 05
Men's Golf
at Host: Auburn
Tiger Invitational
Auburn, Ala.
All Day
Tue
Mar. 06
Men's Golf
at Host: Auburn
Tiger Invitational
Auburn, Ala.
All Day
Women's Basketball
at TBA
Sun Belt Championship
Lakefront Arena
TBA
Beach Volleyball
vs. Austin Peay
Day of Duals
GSU Beach Volleyball Complex
2:00 PM
Beach Volleyball
vs. Jacksonville State
Day of Duals
GSU Beach Volleyball Complex
4:30 PM
Wed
Mar. 07
Men's Basketball
at TBA
Sun Belt Championship
Lakefront Arena
TBA
Softball
vs. Presbyterian
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
5:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Georgia Tech
GSU Baseball Complex
5:00 PM
Fri
Mar. 09
Men's Tennis
at Penn State
Orlando, Fla.
10:00 AM
Baseball
at Samford
Birmingham, Ala.
7:00 PM
Sat
Mar. 10
Women's Track and Field
at Gamecock Invite
Oxford, Ala.
TBA
Beach Volleyball
at Florida Gulf Coast
FAU Tournament
Boca Raton, Fla.
9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at Kansas State
Dallas, Texas
10:30 AM
Softball
vs. Texas State
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
1:00 PM
Softball
vs. Texas State
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
3:00 PM
Beach Volleyball
at Houston Baptist
FAU Tournament
Boca Raton, Fla.
3:00 PM
Baseball
at Samford
Birmingham, Ala.
3:00 PM
Beach Volleyball
at Florida Atlantic
FAU Tournament
Boca Raton, Fla.
5:00 PM
Sun
Mar. 11
Softball
vs. Texas State
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
at SMU
Dallas, Texas
1:00 PM
Baseball
at Samford
Birmingham, Ala.
2:00 PM
Mon
Mar. 12
Men's Tennis
at Florida Atlantic
Boca Raton, Fla.
1:00 PM
Tue
Mar. 13
Women's Tennis
at UTA
Arlington, Texas
3:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Ole Miss
GSU Baseball Complex
6:00 PM
Wed
Mar. 14
Baseball
vs. Ole Miss
GSU Baseball Complex
3:00 PM
Softball
at Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga.
6:00 PM
Thu
Mar. 15
Women's Tennis
at North Texas
Denton, Texas
1:00 PM
Fri
Mar. 16
Men's Golf
at Host: Georgia Southern
Schenkel Invitational
Statesboro, Ga.
All Day
Women's Golf
at Host: South Alabama
Bama Beach Bash
Mobile, Ala.
All Day
Women's Track and Field
at Yellow Jacket Invitational
Atlanta, Ga.
TBA
Baseball
at UT Arlington
Arlington, Texas
7:30 PM
Sat
Mar. 17
Men's Golf
at Host: Georgia Southern
Schenkel Invitational
Statesboro, Ga.
All Day
Women's Golf
at Host: South Alabama
Bama Beach Bash
Mobile, Ala.
All Day
Beach Volleyball
at LSU
Gamecock Grand Slam
Columbia, SC
9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
vs. Furman
Piedmont Park - Home of GSU Tennis
12:00 PM
Beach Volleyball
at South Carolina
Gamecock Grand Slam
Columbia, SC
1:00 PM
Softball
at UTA
Arlington, Texas
2:00 PM
Baseball
at UT Arlington
Arlington, Texas
3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
vs. Liberty
Piedmont Park - Home of GSU Tennis
4:00 PM
Softball
at UTA
Arlington, Texas
4:00 PM
Sun
Mar. 18
Men's Golf
at Host: Georgia Southern
Schenkel Invitational
Statesboro, Ga.
All Day
Women's Golf
at Host: South Alabama
Bama Beach Bash
Mobile, Ala.
All Day
Beach Volleyball
at Pepperdine
Gamecock Grand Slam
Columbia, S.C.
11:00 AM
Softball
at UTA
Arlington, Texas
1:00 PM
Baseball
at UT Arlington
Arlington, Texas
2:00 PM
Beach Volleyball
at Jacksonville State
Gamecock Grand Slam
Columbia, S.C.
3:00 PM
Tue
Mar. 20
Baseball
vs. Georgia
GSU Baseball Complex
6:00 PM
Wed
Mar. 21
Softball
vs. Mercer
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
5:00 PM
Fri
Mar. 23
Women's Track and Field
at Weems Baskin Invitational
Columbia, S.C.
TBA
Beach Volleyball
vs. Jacksonville State
Diggin' Duals
GSU Beach Volleyball Complex
9:00 AM
Beach Volleyball
vs. North Florida
Diggin' Duals
GSU Beach Volleyball Complex
3:00 PM
Baseball
vs. South Alabama
GSU Baseball Complex
6:00 PM
Sat
Mar. 24
Women's Tennis
at App State
Conway, SC
TBA
Beach Volleyball
vs. ULM
Diggin' Duals
GSU Beach Volleyball Complex
1:00 PM
Baseball
vs. South Alabama
GSU Baseball Complex
2:00 PM
Softball
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
2:00 PM
Softball
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
4:00 PM
Beach Volleyball
vs. Mercer
Diggin' Duals
GSU Beach Volleyball Complex
5:00 PM
Sun
Mar. 25
Women's Golf
vs. Host: Georgia State
John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate
Stockbridge, Ga.
All Day
Men's Golf
at Host: Hootie and the Blowfish
Hootie at Bulls Bay
Awendaw, S.C.
All Day
Women's Tennis
at Troy
Conway, SC
TBA
Baseball
vs. South Alabama
GSU Baseball Complex
1:00 PM
Softball
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
2:00 PM
Mon
Mar. 26
Women's Golf
vs. Host: Georgia State
John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate
Stockbridge, Ga.
All Day
Men's Golf
at Host: Hootie and the Blowfish
Hootie at Bulls Bay
Awendaw, S.C.
All Day
Tue
Mar. 27
Women's Golf
vs. Host: Georgia State
John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate
Stockbridge, Ga.
All Day
Men's Golf
at Host: Hootie and the Blowfish
Hootie at Bulls Bay
Awendaw, S.C.
All Day
Baseball
vs. Kennesaw State
GSU Baseball Complex
6:00 PM
Wed
Mar. 28
Softball
at Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Thu
Mar. 29
Baseball
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
7:00 PM
Fri
Mar. 30
Women's Track and Field
at Pepsi Florida Relays
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Beach Volleyball
at Tulane
FIU Surf n' Turf
South Beach, Fla.
12:50 PM
Men's Tennis
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
2:30 PM
Softball
vs. Troy
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
5:00 PM
Beach Volleyball
at TCU
FIU Surf n' Turf
South Beach, Fla.
6:50 PM
Baseball
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
7:00 PM
Sat
Mar. 31
Men's Golf
at Host: Augusta
3M Augusta Invitational
Augusta, Ga.
All Day
Women's Tennis
at MTSU
Murfeesboro, Ten.
TBA
Softball
vs. Troy
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
1:00 PM
Beach Volleyball
at Grand Canyon
FIU Surf n' Turf
South Beach, Fla.
1:50 PM
Baseball
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
2:00 PM
Softball
vs. Troy
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
3:00 PM
Beach Volleyball
at FIU
FIU Surf n' Turf
South Beach, Fla.
3:50 PM
Sun
Apr. 01
Men's Golf
at Host: Augusta
3M Augusta Invitational
Augusta, Ga.
All Day
Men's Tennis
vs. Elon
GSU Clarkston Campus
2:00 PM
Mon
Apr. 02
Women's Golf
at Host: College of Charleston
Charleston Invitational
Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
All Day
Tue
Apr. 03
Women's Golf
at Host: College of Charleston
Charleston Invitational
Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
All Day
Wed
Apr. 04
Baseball
at Furman
Greenville, S.C.
5:00 PM
Fri
Apr. 06
Beach Volleyball
at TCU
FSU Tournament
Tallahassee, Fla.
8:30 AM
Men's Tennis
vs. Louisiana
Atlanta, Ga.
12:00 PM
Beach Volleyball
at UAB
FSU Tournament
Tallahassee, Fla.
3:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Arkansas State
GSU Baseball Complex
6:00 PM
Sat
Apr. 07
Women's Track and Field
at Gamecock Invitational
Columbia, S.C.
TBA
Beach Volleyball
at UNCW
FSU Tournament
Tallahassee, Fla.
8:30 AM
Women's Tennis
vs. South Alabama
Piedmont Park
9:00 AM
Softball
vs. #22 Louisiana
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
1:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Arkansas State
GSU Baseball Complex
2:00 PM
Softball
vs. #22 Louisiana
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
3:00 PM
Beach Volleyball
at Florida State
FSU Tournament
Tallahassee, Fla.
3:45 PM
Sun
Apr. 08
Women's Tennis
vs. Georgia Southern
Piedmont Park
9:00 AM
Men's Tennis
vs. UNCW
GSU Clarkston Campus
12:00 PM
Softball
vs. #22 Louisiana
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
12:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Arkansas State
GSU Baseball Complex
1:00 PM
Wed
Apr. 11
Softball
at #25 Georgia
Athens, Ga.
6:00 PM
Baseball
at Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Fri
Apr. 13
Women's Track and Field
at Tiger Track Classic
Auburn, Ala.
TBA
Baseball
vs. Texas State
GSU Baseball Complex
6:00 PM
Sat
Apr. 14
Beach Volleyball
at Florida State
Battle on the Bayou
Baton Rouge, La.
12:00 PM
Softball
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
1:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Texas State
GSU Baseball Complex
2:00 PM
Men's Tennis
at Middle Tennessee
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
2:00 PM
Softball
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
3:00 PM
Beach Volleyball
at LSU
Battle on the Bayou
Baton Rouge, La.
7:00 PM
Sun
Apr. 15
Women's Golf
at Host: Sun Belt Conference
Sun Belt Championship
Miramar Beach, Fla.
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs. Marshall
Piedmont Park
9:00 AM
Beach Volleyball
at Nebraska-Omaha
Battle on the Bayou
Baton Rouge, La.
10:00 AM
Beach Volleyball
at TCU
Battle on the Bayou
Baton Rouge, La.
1:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Texas State
GSU Baseball Complex
1:00 PM
Softball
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
1:00 PM
Mon
Apr. 16
Women's Golf
at Host: Sun Belt Conference
Sun Belt Championship
Miramar Beach, Fla.
All Day
Tue
Apr. 17
Women's Golf
at Host: Sun Belt Conference
Sun Belt Championship
Miramar Beach, Fla.
All Day
Wed
Apr. 18
Baseball
vs. Mercer
GSU Baseball Complex
6:00 PM
Softball
vs. Kennesaw State
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
6:00 PM
Fri
Apr. 20
Women's Track and Field
at Georgia Tech Invitational
Atlanta, Ga.
TBA
Beach Volleyball
at TBA
CCSA Championship Tournament
Emerson, Ga.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at TBA
Peachtree City, Ga.
TBA
Baseball
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
6:00 PM
Sat
Apr. 21
Softball
vs. Coastal Carolina
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
1:00 PM
Baseball
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
2:00 PM
Softball
vs. Coastal Carolina
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
3:00 PM
Sun
Apr. 22
Men's Golf
at Host: Sun Belt
Sun Belt Championship
Miramar Beach, Fla.
All Day
Baseball
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
TBA
Softball
vs. Coastal Carolina
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
12:00 PM
Mon
Apr. 23
Men's Golf
at Host: Sun Belt
Sun Belt Championship
Miramar Beach, Fla.
All Day
Tue
Apr. 24
Men's Golf
at Host: Sun Belt
Sun Belt Championship
Miramar Beach, Fla.
All Day
Baseball
vs. Savannah State
GSU Baseball Complex
6:00 PM
Fri
Apr. 27
Women's Track and Field
at ETSU Tri-Star Classic
Johnson City, Tenn.
TBA
Baseball
vs. Louisiana-Lafayette
GSU Baseball Complex
6:00 PM
Sat
Apr. 28
Baseball
vs. Louisiana-Lafayette
GSU Baseball Complex
2:00 PM
Softball
at ULM
Monroe, La.
2:00 PM
Softball
at ULM
Monroe, La.
4:00 PM
Sun
Apr. 29
Baseball
vs. Louisiana-Lafayette
GSU Baseball Complex
1:00 PM
Softball
at ULM
Monroe, La.
1:00 PM
Wed
May. 02
Softball
vs. Chattanooga
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
4:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Savannah State
GSU Baseball Complex
6:00 PM
Fri
May. 04
Beach Volleyball
at TBA
Gulf Shores, Ala.
TBA
Softball
vs. Georgia Southern
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
6:00 PM
Baseball
at ULM
Monroe, La.
7:00 PM
Sat
May. 05
Softball
vs. Georgia Southern
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
1:00 PM
Baseball
at ULM
Monroe, La.
3:00 PM
Softball
vs. Georgia Southern
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
3:00 PM
Sun
May. 06
Baseball
at ULM
Monroe, La.
2:00 PM
Mon
May. 07
Women's Golf
at Host: NCAA
NCAA Regional
TBA
All Day
Tue
May. 08
Women's Golf
at Host: NCAA
NCAA Regional
TBA
All Day
Baseball
at Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga.
6:00 PM
Wed
May. 09
Women's Golf
at Host: NCAA
NCAA Regional
TBA
All Day
Fri
May. 11
Women's Track and Field
at SBC Outdoor
San Marcos, Tx.
TBA
Baseball
vs. Appalachian State
GSU Baseball Complex
6:00 PM
Sat
May. 12
Baseball
vs. Appalachian State
GSU Baseball Complex
2:00 PM
Sun
May. 13
Baseball
vs. Appalachian State
GSU Baseball Complex
1:00 PM
Mon
May. 14
Men's Golf
at Host: NCAA
NCAA Regional
TBA
All Day
Tue
May. 15
Men's Golf
at Host: NCAA
NCAA Regional
TBA
All Day
Baseball
at Mercer
Macon, Ga.
6:00 PM
Wed
May. 16
Men's Golf
at Host: NCAA
NCAA Regional
TBA
All Day
Thu
May. 17
Baseball
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
6:30 PM
Fri
May. 18
Women's Golf
at Host: NCAA
NCAA Championship
Stillwater, Okla.
All Day

PANTHERVISION

Coca-Cola
Athletics 2-15-2018
Georgia State Sports Update, a co-production between Georgia State Athletics and GSU TV, will airs...
Baseball 2-14-2018
Head coach Greg Frady and OF Luke Leonard as the Panthers prepare for Opening Day 2018.
Men's Basketball 2-10-2018
Georgia State head coach Ron Hunter talks about the Panthers' tough 90-82 loss to UL Monroe in...