stop
Georgia State Hall of Fame

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/quest/Questionaire.dbml?QID=318221&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Nomination Form
Georgia State Hall of Fame
Panther Athletic Club

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/ViewArticle.dbml?ATCLID=210686605&DB_OEM_ID=12700&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Join
Panther Athletic Club
The primary purpose of the Panther Athletic Club is to aid Georgia State student-athletes through scholarship...
Rivalry Series

https://www.nmnathletics.com//pdf9/3897606.pdf
Point Structure
Rivalry Series
2015-16 Georgia State-Georgia Southern Rivalry Series

SCHEDULE

Thu
May 26
Women's Track and Field
at NCAA First Round
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat
May 21
Baseball
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
Tue
August 09
Women's Soccer
at Lipscomb (Exh.)
Nashville, Tenn.
5:00 PM
Sun
August 14
Women's Soccer
vs. Austin Peay (Exh.)
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Fri
August 19
Women's Soccer
vs. Alabama State
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Sat
August 20
Men's Soccer
vs. Oglethorpe (Exh.)
Atlanta, Ga.
8:00 PM
Mon
August 22
Women's Soccer
at Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga.
7:00 PM
Fri
August 26
Volleyball
at Holy Cross
JMU Invitational
Harrisonburg, Va.
10:00 AM
Men's Soccer
at Mercer
Macon, Ga.
7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Charlotte
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at James Madison
JMU Invitational
Harrisonburg, Va.
7:30 PM
Sat
August 27
Volleyball
at North Carolina Central
JMU Invitational
Harrisonburg, Va.
11:00 AM
Sun
August 28
Men's Soccer
vs. Memphis
Atlanta, Ga.
12:00 PM
Tue
August 30
Women's Soccer
vs. Jacksonville State
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Fri
September 02
Football
vs. Ball State
Georgia Dome
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at JSU Struts Invitational
Oxford, Ala.
TBA
Volleyball
at William and Mary
Bruiser Showcase
Nashville, Tenn.
10:00 AM
Volleyball
at Mercer
Bruiser Showcase
Nashville, Tenn.
3:30 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Alabama A&M
Atlanta, Ga.
5:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Lipscomb
Atlanta, Ga.
7:30 PM
Sat
September 03
Volleyball
at Belmont
Bruiser Showcase
Nashville, Tenn.
12:30 PM
Sun
September 04
Men's Soccer
vs. Central Arkansas
Atlanta, Ga.
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at Western Kentucky
Bowling Green, Ky.
1:00 PM
Tue
September 06
Women's Golf
at Host: Louisville
Louisville Invitational
Duluth, Ga.
All Day
Thu
September 08
Volleyball
at Georgia Tech
Georgia Challenge
Atlanta, Ga.
12:30 PM
Volleyball
at Georgia
Georgia Challenge
Atlanta, Ga.
5:00 PM
Fri
September 09
Volleyball
at Kennesaw State
Georgia Challenge
Atlanta, Ga.
3:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at Brown
Providence, R.I.
7:00 PM
Sat
September 10
Women's Golf
at Host: South Alabama
USA Intercollegiate
Mobile, Ala.
All Day
Women's Cross Country
at Gerald Richey Invitational
Grand Prairie, Texas
TBA
Football
at Air Force
Colorado Springs, Colo.
2:00 PM
Sun
September 11
Women's Golf
at Host: South Alabama
USA Intercollegiate
Mobile, Ala.
All Day
Men's Soccer
at Providence College
Providence, R.I.
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at SE Louisiana
Hammond, La.
2:00 PM
Mon
September 12
Men's Golf
at Host: College of Charleston
The Invitational at The Ocean Course
Kiawah Island, S.C.
All Day
Women's Golf
at Host: South Alabama
USA Intercollegiate
Mobile, Ala.
All Day
Tue
September 13
Men's Golf
at Host: College of Charleston
The Invitational at The Ocean Course
Kiawah Island, S.C.
All Day
Fri
September 16
Volleyball
vs. South Carolina State
Georgia State Invitational
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at UL Lafayette
Lafayette, La.
8:00 PM
Sat
September 17
Football
at Wisconsin
Madison, Wis.
12:00 PM
Volleyball
vs. East Carolina
Georgia State Invitational
Atlanta, Ga.
4:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Presbyterian
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Sun
September 18
Women's Soccer
at Texas State
San Marcos, Texas
2:00 PM
Wed
September 21
Men's Soccer
at UNC Asheville
Asheville, N.C.
7:00 PM
Fri
September 23
Women's Golf
at Host: Furman
Lady Paladin Invitational
Greenville, S.C.
All Day
Men's Golf
at Host: Georgia State
Maui Jim Invitational
Scottsdale, Ariz.
All Day
Men's Tennis
at Day One
Southern Intercollegiate Championships
Athens, Ga.
TBA
Women's Soccer
vs. Coastal Carolina
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at UL Lafayette
Lafayette, La.
7:30 PM
Sat
September 24
Women's Golf
at Host: Furman
Lady Paladin Invitational
Greenville, S.C.
All Day
Men's Golf
at Host: Georgia State
Maui Jim Invitational
Scottsdale, Ariz.
All Day
Women's Cross Country
at Trojan Invitational
Dothan, Ala.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Two
Southern Intercollegiate Championships
Athens, Ga.
TBA
Men's Soccer
at South Carolina
Columbia, S.C.
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at UL Monroe
Monroe, La.
7:30 PM
Sun
September 25
Men's Golf
at Host: Georgia State
Maui Jim Invitational
Scottsdale, Ariz.
All Day
Women's Golf
at Host: Furman
Lady Paladin Invitational
Greenville, S.C.
All Day
Men's Tennis
at Day Three
Southern Intercollegiate Championships
Athens, Ga.
TBA
Women's Soccer
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
1:00 PM
Tue
September 27
Men's Soccer
at Duke
Durham, N.C.
7:00 PM
Fri
September 30
Volleyball
vs. Troy
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Troy
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Sat
October 01
Women's Cross Country
at Upstate Invitational
Spartanburg, S.C.
TBA
Football
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day One
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. South Alabama
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Sun
October 02
Men's Tennis
at Day Two
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 1
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 1
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C
TBA
Men's Soccer
vs. Pacific
Atlanta, Ga.
1:00 PM
Mon
October 03
Women's Golf
at Host: Jacksonville
Jacksonville Classic
Jacksonville, Fla.
All Day
Men's Tennis
at Day Three
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 2
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 2
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C
TBA
Tue
October 04
Women's Golf
at Host: Jacksonville
Jacksonville Classic
Jacksonville, Fla.
All Day
Women's Tennis
at Day 3
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Four
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 3
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA
Men's Soccer
at USC Upstate
Spartanburg, Ga.
6:00 PM
Wed
October 05
Women's Tennis
at Day 4
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Five
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 4
USTA Pro Circuit
Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA
Thu
October 06
Men's Tennis
at Day Six
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Fri
October 07
Men's Tennis
at Day Seven
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Coastal Carolina
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Georgia Southern
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Sat
October 08
Football
vs. Texas State
Georgia Dome
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Eight
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Appalachian State
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Georgia Southern
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Sun
October 09
Men's Tennis
at Day Nine
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Women's Soccer
vs. UL Monroe
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Mon
October 10
Women's Golf
at Host: College of Charleston
Pinehurst Challenge
Pinehurst, N.C.
All Day
Men's Tennis
at Day Ten
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Tue
October 11
Women's Golf
at Host: College of Charleston
Pinehurst Challenge
Pinehurst, N.C.
All Day
Volleyball
vs. Georgia Southern
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Fri
October 14
Men's Soccer
at Howard
Washington, D.C.
2:00 PM
Volleyball
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
7:30 PM
Women's Soccer
at Little Rock
Little Rock, Ark.
8:00 PM
Sat
October 15
Football
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at Front Runner Invitational
Chattanooga, Tenn.
TBA
Sun
October 16
Volleyball
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at Arkansas State
Jonesboro, Ark.
2:00 PM
Mon
October 17
Men's Golf
vs. Host: Georgia State
AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic
Duluth, Ga.
All Day
Tue
October 18
Men's Golf
vs. Host: Georgia State
AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic
Duluth, Ga.
All Day
Men's Soccer
vs. Jacksonville
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Wed
October 19
Men's Tennis
at Day One
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Thu
October 20
Women's Tennis
at Day 1
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Two
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 1
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Fri
October 21
Women's Tennis
at Day 2
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Three
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 2
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Texas State
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. South Alabama
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Sat
October 22
Men's Tennis
at Day Four
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 3
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Football
vs. UT Martin (Homecoming)
Georgia Dome
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 3
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. UT Arlington
Atlanta, Ga.
6:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
7:00 PM
Sun
October 23
Women's Golf
at Host: FIU
Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
Men's Tennis
at Day Five
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 4
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 4
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Mon
October 24
Women's Golf
at Host: FIU
Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
Women's Tennis
at Day 5
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 5
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Six
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Tue
October 25
Women's Golf
at Host: FIU
Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day

PANTHERVISION

Coca-Cola
Men's Basketball 7-6-2016
Georgia State head coach Ron Hunter and redshirt-sophomore Devin Mitchell caught up with Dave Cohen...
Beach Volleyball 5-23-2016
Georgia State Sports Update, a co-production between Georgia State Athletics and GSU TV, will airs...
Men's Golf 5-11-2016
Georgia State will make its third-straight NCAA Regional appearance on Monday. Head coach Joe Inman...