stop
Men's Basketball mm
Sun Belt Basketball Championship


Sun Belt Basketball Championship
Get your tickets now for the 2017 Sun Belt Championship.
Unleash Your #InnerPanther
211062589

#InnerPanther
Unleash Your #InnerPanther
Georgia State fans are encouraged to release their #InnerPanther to support GSU Athletics.
Georgia State Hall of Fame

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/ViewArticle.dbml?ATCLID=211162114&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Nomination Form
Georgia State Hall of Fame
Panther Athletic Club

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/ViewArticle.dbml?ATCLID=210686605&DB_OEM_ID=12700&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Join
Panther Athletic Club
The primary purpose of the Panther Athletic Club is to aid Georgia State student-athletes through scholarship...

SCHEDULE

Sun
December 04
Men's Basketball
at Mississippi State
Starkville, Miss.
Sat
December 03
Football
at Idaho
Moscow, Idaho
Sat
December 10
Men's Basketball
vs. Georgia Southwestern
GSU Sports Arena
2:00 PM
Wed
December 14
Men's Basketball
vs. Alabama A&M
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Thu
December 15
Women's Basketball
at Alabama
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
12:30 PM
Sun
December 18
Men's Basketball
at Old Dominion
Norfolk, Va.
2:00 PM
Tue
December 20
Women's Basketball
vs. Akron
GSU Holiday Classic
GSU Sports Arena
1:00 PM
Wed
December 21
Women's Basketball
vs. Akron vs. Elon
GSU Holiday Classic
GSU Sports Arena
1:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Middle Tennessee
Murfreesboro, Tenn
7:30 PM
Thu
December 22
Women's Basketball
vs. Elon
GSU Holiday Classic
GSU Sports Arena
1:00 PM
Wed
December 28
Men's Basketball
vs. UMass
GSU Sports Arena
2:00 PM
Sat
December 31
Women's Basketball
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
10:00 AM
Men's Basketball
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
12:30 PM
Thu
January 05
Women's Basketball
vs. Troy
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Sat
January 07
Women's Track and Field
at Clemson Orange & Purple Classic
Clemson, S.C.
9:00 AM
Women's Basketball
vs. South Alabama
GSU Sports Arena
12:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. South Alabama
GSU Sports Arena
2:15 PM
Mon
January 09
Men's Basketball
vs. Troy
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Thu
January 12
Women's Basketball
at UL Lafayette
Lafayette, La.
7:00 PM
Sat
January 14
Men's Tennis
at TBA
Florida State Spring Tournament
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Women's Track and Field
at UAB Vulcan Invitational
Birmingham, Ala.
10:00 AM
Women's Basketball
at UL Monroe
Monroe, La.
3:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at UL Monroe
Monroe, La.
5:00 PM
Sun
January 15
Men's Tennis
at TBA
Florida State Spring Tournament
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Mon
January 16
Men's Tennis
at TBA
Florida State Spring Tournament
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Men's Basketball
at UL Lafayette
Lafayette, La.
TBA
Thu
January 19
Women's Basketball
vs. Appalachian State
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Sat
January 21
Women's Basketball
vs. Coastal Carolina
GSU Sports Arena
12:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. Coastal Carolina
GSU Sports Arena
2:15 PM
Sun
January 22
Men's Tennis
at Vanderbilt
Nashville, Tenn.
TBA
Women's Track and Field
at Emory Crossplex Invitational
Birmingham, Ala.
10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at Auburn
Auburn, Ala.
11:00 AM
Mon
January 23
Men's Basketball
vs. Appalachian State
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Thu
January 26
Women's Basketball
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
12:00 PM
Fri
January 27
Men's Tennis
at Auburn
ITA Kickoff Weekend
Winston-Salem, N.C.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at TBA
ITA Kickoff Weekend
Athens, Ga.
11:00 AM
Women's Track and Field
at Thundering Herd Invitational
Huntington, W.V.
5:00 PM
Sat
January 28
Men's Tennis
at Wake Forest/Nebraska
ITA Kickoff Weekend
Winston-Salem, N.C.
TBA
Women's Basketball
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
3:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
7:00 PM
Mon
January 30
Men's Basketball
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
9:00 PM
Thu
February 02
Women's Basketball
vs. UL Monroe
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Fri
February 03
Men's Tennis
at Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga.
TBA
Sat
February 04
Men's Tennis
vs. North Florida
Atlanta, Ga.
TBA
Women's Basketball
vs. UL Lafayette
GSU Sports Arena
12:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. UL Lafayette
GSU Sports Arena
2:15 PM
Sun
February 05
Men's Tennis
vs. South Carolina
Atlanta, Ga.
TBA
Women's Track and Field
at South Alabama Jaguar Invite
Birmingham, Ala.
10:00 AM
Mon
February 06
Men's Basketball
vs. UL Monroe
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Thu
February 09
Women's Basketball
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
7:00 PM
Fri
February 10
Men's Tennis
at UL Lafayette
Lafayette, La.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Louisville
Louisville, Ky.
12:00 PM
Softball
at Western Kentucky
Mississippi State Invite
Starkville, Miss.
12:30 PM
Softball
at Mississippi State
Mississippi State Invite
Starkville, Miss.
3:00 PM
Women's Track and Field
at Chipotle Marshall Invitational
Huntington, W.V.
5:00 PM
Sat
February 11
Softball
at Stephen F. Austin
Mississippi State Invite
Starkville, Miss.
10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
at Miami OH
Louisville, Ky.
12:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
1:00 PM
Softball
at Semifinal
Mississippi State Invite
Starkville, Miss.
3:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
3:30 PM
Sun
February 12
Men's Tennis
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
TBA
Softball
at Final
Mississippi State Invite
Starkville, Miss.
1:30 PM
Mon
February 13
Men's Basketball
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
7:00 PM
Wed
February 15
Softball
vs. Georgia Tech
Heck Softball Complex
4:00 PM
Thu
February 16
Women's Basketball
vs. Texas State
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Fri
February 17
Softball
at South Carolina State
North Florida Invite
Jacksonville, Fla.
1:30 PM
Baseball
vs. Marshall
Atlanta Challenge
GSU Baseball Complex
4:00 PM
Softball
at Kansas
North Florida Invite
Jacksonville, Fla.
6:00 PM
Sat
February 18
Men's Tennis
at UAB
Johnson City, Tenn.
TBA
Women's Tennis
vs. Winthrop
Piedmont Park
10:00 AM
Women's Basketball
vs. UT Arlington
GSU Sports Arena
12:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Western Michigan
Atlanta Challenge
GSU Baseball Complex
2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. UT Arlington
GSU Sports Arena
2:15 PM
Softball
at South Dakota State
North Florida Invite
Jacksonville, Fla.
3:45 PM
Women's Tennis
vs. UAB
Piedmont Park
4:00 PM
Softball
at North Florida
North Florida Invite
Jacksonville, Fla.
8:15 PM
Sun
February 19
Men's Tennis
at ETSU
Johnson City, Tenn.
TBA
Mon
February 20
Men's Golf
at Host: South Alabama
Mobile Intercollegiate
Mobile, Ala.
All Day
Women's Golf
at Host: Jacksonville
Amelia Island Collegiate
Amelia Island, Fla.
All Day
Women's Track and Field
at Sun Belt Indoor Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
10:00 AM
Baseball
vs. BYU
Atlanta Challenge
GSU Baseball Complex
4:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. Texas State
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Tue
February 21
Men's Golf
at Host: South Alabama
Mobile Intercollegiate
Mobile, Ala.
All Day
Women's Golf
at Host: Jacksonville
Amelia Island Collegiate
Amelia Island, Fla.
All Day
Baseball
at Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga.
4:00 PM
Wed
February 22
Women's Tennis
vs. Samford
Piedmont Park
4:00 PM
Softball
at Mercer
Macon, Ga.
5:00 PM
Thu
February 23
Men's Tennis
at Louisville
Louisville, Ky.
TBA
Women's Basketball
at Arkansas State
Jonesboro, Ark.
8:00 PM
Fri
February 24
Softball
vs. Illinois
Heck Softball Complex
1:00 PM
Women's Tennis
vs. UL Monroe
Piedmont Park
3:00 PM
Softball
vs. Illinois
Heck Softball Complex
3:00 PM
Baseball
at Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.
6:00 PM
Sat
February 25
Softball
vs. Nebraska-Omaha
Heck Softball Complex
12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
vs. Mississippi State
Piedmont Park
12:00 PM
Softball
vs. Nebraska-Omaha
Heck Softball Complex
2:00 PM
Baseball
at Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.
2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at Little Rock
Little Rock, Ark.
5:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Little Rock
Little Rock, Ark.
7:00 PM
Sun
February 26
Men's Tennis
vs. Middle Tennessee
Atlanta, Ga.
TBA
Softball
vs. Radford
Heck Softball Complex
12:00 PM
Baseball
at Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.
1:00 PM
Mon
February 27
Men's Basketball
at Arkansas State
Jonesboro, Ark.
8:00 PM
Tue
February 28
Baseball
at Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga.
4:00 PM
Fri
March 03
Softball
at Syracuse
USF Invitational
Tampa, Fla.
11:30 AM
Softball
at South Florida
USF Invitational
Tampa, Fla.
2:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Northern Kentucky
GSU Baseball Complex
4:00 PM
Women's Tennis
vs. ETSU
Piedmont Park
4:00 PM
Sat
March 04
Beach Volleyball
at North Florida
Burrow Beach Bash
St. Augustine, Fla.
TBA
Beach Volleyball
at FIU
Burrow Beach Bash
St. Augustine, Fla.
TBA
Beach Volleyball
at USC
Burrow Beach Bash
St. Augustine, Fla.
TBA
Beach Volleyball
at UNCW
Burrow Beach Bash
St. Augustine, Fla.
TBA
Women's Basketball
vs. Georgia Southern
GSU Sports Arena
12:00 PM
Softball
at Villanova
USF Invitational
Tampa, Fla.
12:30 PM
Baseball
vs. Northern Kentucky
GSU Baseball Complex
2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. Georgia Southern
GSU Sports Arena
2:15 PM
Softball
at Hartford
USF Invitational
Tampa, Fla.
3:00 PM
Sun
March 05
Men's Golf
at Host: Auburn
Tiger Invitational
Auburn, Ala.
All Day
Softball
at Central Michigan
USF Invitational
Tampa, Fla.
11:15 AM
Baseball
vs. Northern Kentucky
GSU Baseball Complex
1:00 PM
Mon
March 06
Men's Golf
at Host: Auburn
Tiger Invitational
Auburn, Ala.
All Day
Tue
March 07
Men's Golf
at Host: Auburn
Tiger Invitational
Auburn, Ala.
All Day
Women's Basketball
at Opening Day - Seeds 5-12
Sun Belt Tournament
New Orleans, La.
TBA
Beach Volleyball
vs. Jacksonville State
The Day of Duals
GSU Beach Volleyball Complex
TBA
Beach Volleyball
vs. Mercer
The Day of Duals
GSU Beach Volleyball Complex
TBA
Beach Volleyball
vs. UNCW
The Day of Duals
GSU Beach Volleyball Complex
TBA
Beach Volleyball
vs. Austin Peay
The Day of Duals
GSU Beach Volleyball Complex
TBA
Softball
vs. Michigan State
Heck Softball Complex
5:00 PM
Baseball
at Ole Miss
Oxford, Miss.
7:30 PM

PANTHERVISION

Coca-Cola
Football 12-2-2016
Georgia State senior Robert Davis sat down with Dave Cohen as a part of the Georgia State Sports...
Athletics 12-1-2016
Georgia State Sports Update, a co-production between Georgia State Athletics and GSU TV, will airs...
Men's Basketball 11-30-2016
Georgia State head coach Ron Hunter talks about the Panthers 81-74 victory over Wright State as he coa...