stop
Unleash Your #InnerPanther
211062589

#InnerPanther
Unleash Your #InnerPanther
Georgia State fans are encouraged to release their #InnerPanther to support GSU Athletics.
Georgia State Hall of Fame

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/quest/Questionaire.dbml?QID=318221&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Nomination Form
Georgia State Hall of Fame
Panther Athletic Club

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/ViewArticle.dbml?ATCLID=210686605&DB_OEM_ID=12700&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Join
Panther Athletic Club
The primary purpose of the Panther Athletic Club is to aid Georgia State student-athletes through scholarship...
Rivalry Series

https://www.nmnathletics.com//pdf9/3897606.pdf
Point Structure
Rivalry Series
2015-16 Georgia State-Georgia Southern Rivalry Series

SCHEDULE

Sun
September 25
Women's Soccer
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
Men's Golf
at Host: Georgia State
Maui Jim Invitational
Scottsdale, Ariz.
Tue
September 27
Men's Soccer
at Duke
Durham, N.C.
7:00 PM
Fri
September 30
Volleyball
vs. Troy
GSU Sports Arena
6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Troy
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Sat
October 01
Men's Tennis
at Day One
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at Upstate Invitational
Spartanburg, S.C.
9:00 AM
Football
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
12:00 PM
Volleyball
vs. South Alabama
GSU Sports Arena
6:00 PM
Sun
October 02
Men's Tennis
at Day Two
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Men's Soccer
vs. University of the Pacific
GSU Soccer Complex
1:00 PM
Softball
vs. Georgia Military College
Heck Softball Complex
1:00 PM
Softball
vs. Georgia Military College
Heck Softball Complex
3:00 PM
Mon
October 03
Women's Golf
at Host: Jacksonville
Jacksonville Classic
Jacksonville, Fla.
All Day
Men's Tennis
at Day Three
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Tue
October 04
Women's Golf
at Host: Jacksonville
Jacksonville Classic
Jacksonville, Fla.
All Day
Men's Tennis
at Day Four
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Men's Soccer
at USC Upstate
Spartanburg, S.C.
6:00 PM
Wed
October 05
Men's Tennis
at Day Five
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Thu
October 06
Men's Tennis
at Day Six
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Fri
October 07
Women's Tennis
at Day 1
Under Armour Invite
Waco, Texas
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Seven
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 1
Mercer University
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Coastal Carolina
GSU Sports Arena
6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Georgia Southern
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Sat
October 08
Men's Tennis
at Day Eight
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 2
Under Armour Invite
Waco, Texas
TBA
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 2
Mercer University
TBA
Football
vs. Texas State
Georgia Dome
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Appalachian State
GSU Sports Arena
6:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Georgia Southern
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Sun
October 09
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 3
Under Armour Invite
Waco, Texas
TBA
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 3
Mercer University
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Nine
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Women's Soccer
vs. UL Monroe
Atlanta, Ga.
1:00 PM
Softball
vs. Highlands
Heck Softball Complex
1:00 PM
Softball
vs. Highlands
Heck Softball Complex
3:00 PM
Mon
October 10
Women's Golf
at Host: College of Charleston
Pinehurst Challenge
Pinehurst, N.C.
All Day
Men's Tennis
at Day Ten
All-American Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Tue
October 11
Women's Golf
at Host: College of Charleston
Pinehurst Challenge
Pinehurst, N.C.
All Day
Volleyball
vs. Georgia Southern
GSU Sports Arena
6:00 PM
Fri
October 14
Men's Soccer
at Howard
Washington, D.C.
2:00 PM
Volleyball
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
7:30 PM
Women's Soccer
at Little Rock
Little Rock, Ark.
8:00 PM
Sat
October 15
Women's Cross Country
at Front Runner Invitational
Chattanooga, Tenn.
3:00 PM
Football
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
3:30 PM
Sun
October 16
Volleyball
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
1:00 PM
Softball
vs. Alumni Game
Heck Softball Complex
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at Arkansas State
Jonesboro, Ark.
1:00 PM
Mon
October 17
Men's Golf
vs. Host: Georgia State
AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic
Duluth, Ga.
All Day
Tue
October 18
Men's Golf
vs. Host: Georgia State
AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic
Duluth, Ga.
All Day
Men's Soccer
vs. Jacksonville
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Wed
October 19
Men's Tennis
at Day One
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Thu
October 20
Women's Tennis
at Day 1
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Two
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Fri
October 21
Women's Tennis
at Day 2
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Three
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Texas State
GSU Sports Arena
6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. South Alabama
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Sat
October 22
Men's Tennis
at Day Four
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at Day 3
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Football
vs. UT Martin (Homecoming)
Georgia Dome
TBA
Volleyball
vs. UT Arlington
GSU Sports Arena
6:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
7:00 PM
Sun
October 23
Women's Golf
at Host: FIU
Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
Women's Tennis
at Day 4
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Five
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Mon
October 24
Women's Golf
at Host: FIU
Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
Women's Tennis
at Day 5
ITA Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Six
ITA Regionals
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Tue
October 25
Women's Golf
at Host: FIU
Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
Wed
October 26
Men's Soccer
vs. College of Charleston
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Fri
October 28
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 1
GSU Tournament
Piedmont Park
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Little Rock
GSU Sports Arena
6:00 PM
Sat
October 29
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 2
GSU Tournament
Piedmont Park
TBA
Football
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at Sun Belt Championships
Dothan, Ala.
11:00 AM
Volleyball
vs. Arkansas State
GSU Sports Arena
6:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Hartwick
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Sun
October 30
Men's Golf
at Host: UNC Greensboro
UNCG Bridgestone Collegiate
Greensboro, N.C.
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs. Day 3
GSU Tournament
Piedmont Park
TBA
Mon
October 31
Men's Golf
at Host: UNC Greensboro
UNCG Bridgestone Collegiate
Greensboro, N.C.
All Day
Wed
November 02
Women's Soccer
at Sun Belt Conference Championship
Foley, Ala.
TBA
Thu
November 03
Football
vs. Arkansas State
Georgia Dome
7:30 PM
Fri
November 04
Men's Golf
at Host: Hawai'i
Ka'anapali Classic Collegiate
Ka'anapali, Hawai'i
All Day
Volleyball
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
6:30 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. USC Aiken (exhibition)
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Sat
November 05
Men's Golf
at Host: Hawai'i
Ka'anapali Classic Collegiate
Ka'anapali, Hawai'i
All Day
Men's Soccer
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
7:00 PM
Sun
November 06
Men's Golf
at Host: Hawai'i
Ka'anapali Classic Collegiate
Ka'anapali, Hawai'i
All Day
Volleyball
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
1:00 PM
Mon
November 07
Men's Basketball
vs. Point University (exhibition)
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Thu
November 10
Men's Soccer
at Sun Belt Conference Championship
Atlanta, Ga.
TBA
Fri
November 11
Women's Basketball
at Morehead State
Mickey Wells Classic
Morehead, Ky.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day One
Wake Forest Invitational
Winston-Salem, N.C.
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at NCAA South Regional
Tallahassee, Fla.
11:00 AM
Men's Basketball
vs. Thomas University
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Sat
November 12
Women's Basketball
at Eastern Michigan
Mickey Wells Classic
Morehead, Ky.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Day Two
Wake Forest Invitational
Winston-Salem, N.C.
TBA
Football
vs. UL Monroe
Georgia Dome
TBA
Volleyball
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
2:00 PM
Sun
November 13
Men's Tennis
at Day Three
Wake Forest Invitational
Winston-Salem, N.C.
TBA
Mon
November 14
Men's Basketball
at Auburn
Cancun Challenge
Auburn, Ala.
TBA
Wed
November 16
Women's Basketball
vs. Allen University
GSU Sports Arena
TBA
Fri
November 18
Volleyball
at N/A
Arlington, Texas
TBA
Men's Basketball
at Purdue
Cancun Challenge
West Lafayette, Ind.
7:00 PM
Sat
November 19
Football
vs. Georgia Southern
Georgia Dome
TBA
Sun
November 20
Women's Basketball
vs. UNCW
GSU Sports Arena
TBA
Tue
November 22
Women's Basketball
vs. Kennesaw State
GSU Sports Arena
TBA
Men's Basketball
at NJIT
Cancun Challenge
Cancun, Mexico
12:30 PM
Wed
November 23
Men's Basketball
at Eastern Kentucky/Idaho State
Cancun Challenge
Cancun, Mexico
TBA
Fri
November 25
Women's Basketball
at Penn State
San Juan Shootout
San Juan, Puerto Rico
2:30 PM
Sat
November 26
Women's Basketball
at American
San Juan Shootout
San Juan, Puerto Rico
4:45 PM
Wed
November 30
Men's Basketball
vs. Wright State
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Sat
December 03
Football
at Idaho
Moscow, Idaho
TBA
Women's Basketball
at Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga.
TBA
Sun
December 04
Men's Basketball
at Mississippi State
Starkville, Miss.
5:00 PM
Sat
December 10
Men's Basketball
vs. Georgia Southwestern
GSU Sports Arena
2:00 PM
Wed
December 14
Men's Basketball
vs. Alabama A&M
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Thu
December 15
Women's Basketball
at Alabama
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
TBA
Sun
December 18
Men's Basketball
at Old Dominion
Norfolk, Va.
TBA
Tue
December 20
Women's Basketball
vs. Harvard
GSU Holiday Classic
GSU Sports Arena
1:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. Akron vs. Elon
GSU Holiday Classic
GSU Sports Arena
3:00 PM
Wed
December 21
Men's Basketball
at Middle Tennessee
Murfreesboro, Tenn
TBA
Women's Basketball
vs. Consolation Game
GSU Holiday Classic
GSU Sports Arena
1:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. Championship Game
GSU Holiday Classic
GSU Sports Arena
3:00 PM

PANTHERVISION

Coca-Cola
Athletics 9-24-2016
Georgia State Sports Update, a co-production between Georgia State Athletics and GSU TV, will airs...
Football 9-20-2016
Georgia State led Wisconsin late in Madison, Wisc., before falling to the Badgers 23-17.
Athletics 9-16-2016
Georgia State Sports Update, a co-production between Georgia State Athletics and GSU TV, will airs...