stop
Rivalry Series

http://georgiastatesports.com/pdf9/5475565.pdf
Point Structure
Rivalry Series
2018-19 Georgia State-Georgia Southern Rivalry Series
Panther Athletic Club

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/ViewArticle.dbml?ATCLID=210686605&DB_OEM_ID=12700&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Join
Panther Athletic Club
The primary purpose of the Panther Athletic Club is to aid Georgia State student-athletes through scholarship...
Georgia State Hall of Fame

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/quest/Questionaire.dbml?ATCLID=211607409&SPSID=53686&SPID=5679&DB_LANG=C&QID=318221&DB_OEM_ID=12700&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Nomination Form
Georgia State Hall of Fame

SCHEDULE

Sun
Sep. 23
Women's Soccer
at Arkansas State
Jonesboro, Ark.
Men's Golf
vs. Georgia State
Maui Jim Intercollegiate
Scottsdale, Ariz.
Fri
Sep. 28
Softball
vs. Truett-McConnell
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
6:00 PM
Volleyball
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
7:30 PM
Sat
Sep. 29
Women's Cross Country
at USC Upstate Invitational
Spartanburg, S.C.
9:00 AM
Beach Volleyball
at South Carolina
Columbia Exhibition
Columbia, S.C.
10:00 AM
Football
vs. ULM
Georgia State Stadium
2:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Santa Clara
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
7:30 PM
Sun
Sep. 30
Women's Soccer
vs. Troy
GSU Soccer Complex
1:00 PM
Mon
Oct. 01
Men's Golf
at NC State
Wolfpack Intercollegiate
Raleigh, N.C.
All Day
Tue
Oct. 02
Men's Golf
at NC State
Wolfpack Intercollegiate
Raleigh, N.C.
All Day
Thu
Oct. 04
Football
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
7:30 PM
Fri
Oct. 05
Men's Tennis
at Mercer Gridiron Classic
Macon, Ga.
TBA
Women's Tennis
at TBA
SMU Invitational
Dallas, Texas
TBA
Volleyball
vs. UT Arlington
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. ULM
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Sat
Oct. 06
Volleyball
vs. Texas State
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Men's Soccer
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
7:00 PM
Sun
Oct. 07
Softball
vs. Emmanuel College
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
1:00 PM
Baseball
at Tennessee
Fall Exhibition Games
LakePoint Sporting Community, Emerson, Ga.
2:00 PM
Mon
Oct. 08
Women's Golf
at College of Charleston
Pinehurst Challenge
Pinehurst, N.C.
All Day
Tue
Oct. 09
Women's Golf
at College of Charleston
Pinehurst Challenge
Pinehurst, N.C.
All Day
Men's Soccer
vs. Stetson
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Fri
Oct. 12
Men's Tennis
at Georgia Gwinnett Invitational
Gwinnett, Ga.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. South Alabama
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Women's Soccer
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
7:00 PM
Sat
Oct. 13
Beach Volleyball
vs. UAB
GSU Exhibition
GSU Beach Volleyball Complex
10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at Little Rock Invite
Little Rock, Ark.
11:45 AM
Volleyball
vs. Troy
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Howard
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Sun
Oct. 14
Softball
vs. Georgia Military College
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Coastal Carolina
GSU Soccer Complex
1:00 PM
Mon
Oct. 15
Men's Golf
vs. Georgia State
Autotrader Collegiate Classic
Duluth, Ga.
All Day
Tue
Oct. 16
Men's Golf
vs. Georgia State
Autotrader Collegiate Classic
Duluth, Ga.
All Day
Men's Soccer
vs. Gardner-Webb
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Thu
Oct. 18
Women's Tennis
vs. TBA
ITA Regionals
Atlanta, Ga.
TBA
Football
at Arkansas State
Jonesboro, Ark.
7:30 PM
Volleyball
at ULM
Monroe, La.
7:30 PM
Fri
Oct. 19
Men's Tennis
at Southeast Regionals
Athens, Ga.
TBA
Volleyball
at Louisiana-Lafayette
Lafayette, La.
7:30 PM
Women's Soccer
at Texas State
San Marcos, Texas
8:00 PM
Sat
Oct. 20
Baseball
vs. Georgia Highlands
Fall Exhibition Games
GSU Baseball Complex
12:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
7:00 PM
Sun
Oct. 21
Women's Golf
at FIU
Pat Bradley Classic
Sorrento, Fla.
All Day
Softball
vs. Georgia Gwinnett
Robert E. Heck Softball Complex
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at Louisiana-Lafayette
Lafayette, La.
1:00 PM
Mon
Oct. 22
Women's Golf
at FIU
Pat Bradley Classic
Sorrento, Fla.
All Day
Tue
Oct. 23
Women's Golf
at FIU
Pat Bradley Classic
Sorrento, Fla.
All Day
Men's Soccer
at South Carolina
Columbia, S.C.
7:00 PM
Fri
Oct. 26
Men's Tennis
at UNC Charlotte 49er Invitational
Charlotte, N.C.
TBA
Women's Tennis
vs. TBA
Auburn Invitational
Auburn, Ala.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Pro Circuit Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Arkansas State
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Sat
Oct. 27
Beach Volleyball
at Multiple Teams
Gulf Shores Exhibition
Gulf Shores, Ala.
10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at 2018 Sun Belt Championships
Mobile, Ala.
11:00 AM
Football
vs. Coastal Carolina
Georgia State Stadium
2:00 PM
Volleyball
vs. Little Rock
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Sun
Oct. 28
Men's Soccer
vs. Coastal Carolina
GSU Soccer Complex
2:00 PM
Wed
Oct. 31
Women's Soccer
at Sun Belt Conference
Sun Belt Championship
Foley, Ala.
TBA
Thu
Nov. 01
Men's Tennis
at Pro Circuit Futures
Niceville, Fla.
TBA
Men's Basketball
vs. Georgia College & State University
GSU Sports Arena
TBA
Fri
Nov. 02
Volleyball
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
6:30 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. Shorter University
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at UAB
Birmingham, Ala.
8:00 PM
Sat
Nov. 03
Athletics
at Multiple Teams
Collegiate Sand Clash
Lake Point
10:00 AM
Football
vs. Texas State
Georgia State Stadium
2:00 PM
Sun
Nov. 04
Volleyball
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
12:30 PM
Tue
Nov. 06
Men's Basketball
vs. ETSU
GSU Sports Arena
TBA
Wed
Nov. 07
Women's Basketball
vs. UNCG
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
11:00 AM
Volleyball
vs. Georgia Southern
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Thu
Nov. 08
Men's Soccer
at Sun Belt Conference
Sun Belt Championship
Statesboro, Ga.
TBA
Fri
Nov. 09
Men's Tennis
at Georgia Tech Fall Invitational
Atlanta, Ga.
TBA
Men's Tennis
at Pro Circuit Futures
Pensacola, Fla.
TBA
Men's Basketball
at Montana
Missoula, Mont.
TBA
Women's Cross Country
at NCAA East Championship
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Volleyball
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
6:30 PM
Sat
Nov. 10
Women's Basketball
at Florida Atlantic
Boca Raton, Fla.
12:00 PM
Football
at Louisiana-Lafayette
Lafayette, La.
5:00 PM
Mon
Nov. 12
Women's Basketball
at FIU
Miami, Fla.
7:00 PM
Tue
Nov. 13
Men's Basketball
vs. Mercer
GSU Sports Arena
TBA
Thu
Nov. 15
Volleyball
vs. TBA
Sun Belt Conference Tournament
GSU Sports Arena
TBA
Sat
Nov. 17
Football
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
2:30 PM
Mon
Nov. 19
Men's Basketball
at St. Bonaventure
Cayman Islands Classic
Grand Cayman, C.I.
5:00 PM
Tue
Nov. 20
Men's Basketball
at Boise State/Creighton
Cayman Islands Classic
Grand Cayman, C.I.
TBA
Wed
Nov. 21
Men's Basketball
at TBA
Cayman Islands Classic
Grand Cayman, C.I.
TBA
Fri
Nov. 23
Women's Basketball
at Rice
Houston, Texas
3:00 PM
Sat
Nov. 24
Football
vs. Georgia Southern
Georgia State Stadium
2:00 PM
Wed
Nov. 28
Men's Basketball
at Tulane
New Orleans, La.
1:00 PM
Thu
Nov. 29
Women's Basketball
at Middle Tennessee
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
TBA
Sat
Dec. 01
Men's Basketball
at Liberty
Lynchburg, Va.
6:00 PM
Sun
Dec. 02
Women's Basketball
vs. Georgia Tech
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
2:00 PM
Tue
Dec. 04
Men's Basketball
at Alabama
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
TBA
Wed
Dec. 12
Men's Basketball
vs. Chattanooga
GSU Sports Arena
TBA
Thu
Dec. 13
Women's Basketball
vs. Kennesaw State
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
6:00 PM
Sat
Dec. 15
Men's Basketball
at Kansas State
Manhattan, Kan.
TBA
Women's Basketball
at Jacksonville State
Jacksonville, Ala.
TBA
Wed
Dec. 19
Men's Basketball
vs. UNCW
GSU Sports Arena
TBA
Thu
Dec. 20
Women's Basketball
vs. North Carolina Central
GSU Classic
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
1:00 PM
Fri
Dec. 21
Women's Basketball
vs. Bethune-Cookman
GSU Classic
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
3:00 PM

PANTHERVISION

Coca-Cola
Football 9-25-2018
Head coach Shawn Elliott discusses the Panthers Sun Belt Conference opener vs. ULM, Sept. 29 at...
Football 9-22-2018
Quarterback Dan Ellington talks about the Panthers tough 34-15 loss to Western Michigan.
Football 9-22-2018
Head coach Shawn Elliott talks about the Panthers tough 34-15 loss to Western Michigan.