stop
Rivalry Series

http://georgiastatesports.com/pdf9/5475565.pdf
Point Structure
Rivalry Series
2019-20 Georgia State-Georgia Southern Rivalry Series
Panther Athletic Club

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/ViewArticle.dbml?ATCLID=210686939&DB_OEM_ID=12700&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Join
Panther Athletic Club
The primary purpose of the Panther Athletic Club is to aid Georgia State student-athletes through scholarship...
Georgia State Hall of Fame

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/quest/Questionaire.dbml?ATCLID=211607409&SPSID=53686&SPID=5679&DB_LANG=C&QID=318221&DB_OEM_ID=12700&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Nomination Form
Georgia State Hall of Fame

SCHEDULE

Fri
Oct. 18
Women's Soccer
vs. Louisiana
GSU Soccer Complex (FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT)
Volleyball
vs. ULM
GSU Sports Arena
Fri
Oct. 18
Women's Tennis
vs. TBA
ITA Southeast Regional Championship
Tallahassee, FL
TBA
Sat
Oct. 19
Women's Cross Country
at Little Rock Invite
Little Rock, Ark.
11:45 AM
Men's Soccer
at Howard
Washington, D.C.
1:00 PM
Football
vs. Army
Georgia State Stadium
7:00 PM
Sun
Oct. 20
Women's Golf
at FIU
FIU Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
Volleyball
vs. Louisiana
GSU Sports Arena
12:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Texas State
GSU Soccer Complex
1:00 PM
Mon
Oct. 21
Women's Golf
at FIU
FIU Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
Tue
Oct. 22
Women's Golf
at FIU
FIU Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
Thu
Oct. 24
Men's Tennis
at ITA Southeast Regionals
Gainesville, Fla.
TBA
Fri
Oct. 25
Women's Soccer
at ULM
Monroe, La.
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
7:30 PM
Sat
Oct. 26
Men's Soccer
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
2:00 PM
Football
vs. Troy
Georgia State Stadium
7:00 PM
Sun
Oct. 27
Volleyball
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Appalachian State
GSU Soccer Complex (SENIOR DAY)
1:00 PM
Tue
Oct. 29
Women's Basketball
vs. Tuskegee
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
6:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. UAB
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Fri
Nov. 01
Men's Golf
at Houston
White Sands Intercollegiate
Paradise Island, The Bahamas
All Day
Men's Basketball
vs. Point (exh.)
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at Little Rock
Little Rock, Ark.
7:30 PM
Sat
Nov. 02
Men's Golf
at Houston
White Sands Intercollegiate
Paradise Island, The Bahamas
All Day
Women's Cross Country
at Sun Belt Championship
Nash Farm Battlefield (Hampton, Ga.)
10:00 AM
Men's Soccer
vs. Central Arkansas
GSU Soccer Complex (SENIOR NIGHT)
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at Arkansas State
Jonesboro, Ark.
7:30 PM
Sun
Nov. 03
Men's Golf
at Houston
White Sands Intercollegiate
Paradise Island, The Bahamas
All Day
Mon
Nov. 04
Women's Golf
at Mercer
Idle Hour Collegiate Championship
Macon, Ga.
All Day
Tue
Nov. 05
Women's Golf
at Mercer
Idle Hour Collegiate Championship
Macon, Ga.
All Day
Women's Basketball
vs. Toledo
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
6:00 PM
Wed
Nov. 06
Women's Soccer
at Sun Belt Conference
Sun Belt Conference Tournament
Foley, Ala.
TBA
Men's Basketball
vs. Brewton-Parker College (Ga.)
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Fri
Nov. 08
Men's Tennis
at Wake Forest Invitational
Winston-Salem, N.C.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Coastal Carolina
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Sat
Nov. 09
Football
at ULM
Monroe, La.
TBA
Men's Basketball
at College of Charleston
Charleston, S.C.
2:00 PM
Volleyball
vs. Appalachian State
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Men's Soccer
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
7:00 PM
Mon
Nov. 11
Women's Basketball
vs. FIU
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
1:00 PM
Tue
Nov. 12
Volleyball
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
6:30 PM
Thu
Nov. 14
Men's Soccer
at Sun Belt Conference
Sun Belt Conference Tournament
Boone, N.C.
TBA
Fri
Nov. 15
Women's Cross Country
at NCAA South Regional
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Georgia Southern
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Men's Basketball
at Duke
2K Empire Classic benefiting Wounded Warrior Project
Durham, N.C.
7:00 PM
Sat
Nov. 16
Football
vs. Appalachian State
Georgia State Stadium
2:00 PM
Sun
Nov. 17
Men's Basketball
at Georgetown
2K Empire Classic benefiting Wounded Warrior Project
Washington, D.C.
7:30 PM
Wed
Nov. 20
Women's Basketball
at Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 PM
Thu
Nov. 21
Volleyball
at TBA
Sun Belt Championship
San Marcos, Texas
TBA
Fri
Nov. 22
Men's Basketball
at Prairie View
2K Empire Classic benefiting Wounded Warrior Project
Riverside, Calif.
8:00 PM
Sat
Nov. 23
Men's Basketball
at Central Arkansas/California Baptist
2K Empire Classic benefiting Wounded Warrior Project
Riverside, Calif.
TBA
Football
vs. South Alabama
Georgia State Stadium
2:00 PM
Tue
Nov. 26
Women's Basketball
vs. Alabama A&M
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
6:00 PM
Wed
Nov. 27
Men's Basketball
vs. Charlotte
GSU Sports Arena
2:00 PM
Fri
Nov. 29
Women's Basketball
at NM State
UTEP Thanksgiving Classic
El Paso, Texas
TBA
Sat
Nov. 30
Women's Basketball
at UTEP
UTEP Thanksgiving Classic
El Paso, Texas
TBA
Football
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
TBA
Tue
Dec. 03
Men's Basketball
vs. Dartmouth
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Thu
Dec. 05
Women's Basketball
at Furman
Greenville, S.C.
TBA
Sat
Dec. 07
Women's Basketball
at UNCG
Greensboro, N.C.
TBA
Men's Basketball
at Mercer
Macon, Ga.
4:30 PM
Wed
Dec. 18
Women's Basketball
vs. Maryland
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
TBA
Thu
Dec. 19
Men's Basketball
vs. UT Arlington
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Sat
Dec. 21
Men's Basketball
vs. Texas State
GSU Sports Arena
1:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs. South Carolina State
GSU Classic
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
3:30 PM
Sun
Dec. 22
Women's Basketball
vs. SIUE
GSU Classic
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
3:00 PM
Mon
Dec. 23
Men's Basketball
at SMU
Dallas, Texas
7:00 PM
Mon
Dec. 30
Men's Basketball
vs. Middle Georgia
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Thu
Jan. 02
Women's Basketball
vs. Louisiana
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
6:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
7:00 PM
Sat
Jan. 04
Women's Basketball
vs. ULM
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
12:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
2:00 PM
Mon
Jan. 06
Men's Basketball
at Arkansas State
Jonesboro, Ark.
8:00 PM
Thu
Jan. 09
Women's Basketball
at Arkansas State
Jonesboro, Ark.
TBA
Men's Basketball
vs. Louisiana
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
7:00 PM
Sat
Jan. 11
Women's Basketball
at Little Rock
Little Rock, Ark.
TBA
Men's Basketball
vs. ULM
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
2:00 PM
Thu
Jan. 16
Women's Basketball
vs. South Alabama
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
6:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
8:00 PM
Fri
Jan. 17
Women's Tennis
at Baylor
Waco, Texas
TBA

PANTHERVISION

Coca-Cola
Football 10-16-2019
On this week's edition of Inside Georgia State Football, Terry Thomas talks about the GSU defense...
Football 10-15-2019
Football 10-14-2019
GSU 31, CCU 21