stop
Rivalry Series

http://georgiastatesports.com/pdf9/5475565.pdf
Point Structure
Rivalry Series
2019-20 Georgia State-Georgia Southern Rivalry Series
Panther Athletic Club

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/ViewArticle.dbml?ATCLID=210686939&DB_OEM_ID=12700&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Join
Panther Athletic Club
The primary purpose of the Panther Athletic Club is to aid Georgia State student-athletes through scholarship...
Georgia State Hall of Fame

http://www.georgiastatesports.com/quest/Questionaire.dbml?ATCLID=211607409&SPSID=53686&SPID=5679&DB_LANG=C&QID=318221&DB_OEM_ID=12700&DB_OEM_ID=12700
Nomination Form
Georgia State Hall of Fame

SCHEDULE

Sun
Sep. 15
Women's Soccer
vs. Georgia
GSU Soccer Complex (ALUMNI NIGHT)
Women's Golf
at South Alabama
USA Intercollegiate
Mobile, Ala.
Mon
Sep. 16
Women's Golf
at South Alabama
USA Intercollegiate
Mobile, Ala.
All Day
Tue
Sep. 17
Men's Soccer
at Gardner-Webb
Boiling Springs, N.C.
6:00 PM
Fri
Sep. 20
Volleyball
vs. Northwestern State
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Little Rock
GSU Soccer Complex (MILITARY APPRECIATION NIGHT)
7:00 PM
Sat
Sep. 21
Volleyball
at Brown vs. Northwestern State
GSU Sports Arena
2:00 PM
Football
at Texas State
San Marcos, Texas
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Winthrop
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Sun
Sep. 22
Volleyball
vs. Brown
GSU Sports Arena
12:00 PM
Fri
Sep. 27
Women's Golf
at Furman
Lady Paladin Invitational
Greenville, S.C.
All Day
Volleyball
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
6:30 PM
Women's Cross Country
at Clayton State Invite
Morrow, Ga.
6:45 PM
Women's Soccer
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
8:00 PM
Sat
Sep. 28
Women's Golf
at Furman
Lady Paladin Invitational
Greenville, S.C.
All Day
Men's Soccer
at ETSU
Johnson City, Tenn.
7:00 PM
Sun
Sep. 29
Women's Golf
at Furman
Lady Paladin Invitational
Greenville, S.C.
All Day
Volleyball
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
2:00 PM
Tue
Oct. 01
Men's Soccer
at Stetson
DeLand, Fla.
6:00 PM
Fri
Oct. 04
Volleyball
vs. South Alabama
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Arkansas State
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Sat
Oct. 05
Women's Cross Country
at JSU Gamecock Invite
Oxford, Ala.
10:00 AM
Football
vs. Arkansas State
Georgia State Stadium
3:30 PM
Volleyball
vs. Troy
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. Mercer
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Sun
Oct. 06
Men's Golf
at Marquette
Marquette Intercollegiate
Hartford, Wisc.
All Day
Mon
Oct. 07
Men's Golf
at Marquette
Marquette Intercollegiate
Hartford, Wisc.
All Day
Tue
Oct. 08
Men's Golf
at Marquette
Marquette Intercollegiate
Hartford, Wisc.
All Day
Men's Soccer
at Lipscomb
Nashville, Tenn.
8:00 PM
Fri
Oct. 11
Women's Soccer
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at Texas State
San Marcos, Texas
7:30 PM
Sat
Oct. 12
Football
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
TBA
Men's Soccer
vs. Georgia Southern
GSU Soccer Complex (FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT)
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at UT Arlington
Arlington, Texas
7:30 PM
Sun
Oct. 13
Women's Soccer
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
1:00 PM
Mon
Oct. 14
Men's Golf
vs. Georgia State
Autotrader Collegiate Classic
Duluth, Ga.
All Day
Tue
Oct. 15
Men's Golf
vs. Georgia State
Autotrader Collegiate Classic
Duluth, Ga.
All Day
Men's Soccer
at Charlotte
Charlotte, N.C.
7:00 PM
Fri
Oct. 18
Volleyball
vs. ULM
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Louisiana
GSU Soccer Complex (FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT)
7:00 PM
Sat
Oct. 19
Women's Cross Country
at Little Rock Invite
Little Rock, Ark.
11:45 AM
Men's Soccer
at Howard
Washington, D.C.
1:00 PM
Football
vs. Army
Georgia State Stadium
7:00 PM
Sun
Oct. 20
Women's Golf
at FIU
FIU Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
Volleyball
vs. Louisiana
GSU Sports Arena
12:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Texas State
GSU Soccer Complex
1:00 PM
Mon
Oct. 21
Women's Golf
at FIU
FIU Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
Tue
Oct. 22
Women's Golf
at FIU
FIU Pat Bradley Classic
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
Fri
Oct. 25
Women's Soccer
at ULM
Monroe, La.
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at Troy
Troy, Ala.
7:30 PM
Sat
Oct. 26
Men's Soccer
at Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C.
2:00 PM
Football
vs. Troy
Georgia State Stadium
7:00 PM
Sun
Oct. 27
Volleyball
at South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Appalachian State
GSU Soccer Complex (SENIOR DAY)
1:00 PM
Tue
Oct. 29
Women's Basketball
vs. Tuskegee
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
6:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs. UAB
GSU Soccer Complex
7:00 PM
Fri
Nov. 01
Men's Golf
at Houston
White Sands Intercollegiate
Paradise Island, The Bahamas
All Day
Men's Basketball
vs. Point (exh.)
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at Little Rock
Little Rock, Ark.
7:30 PM
Sat
Nov. 02
Men's Golf
at Houston
White Sands Intercollegiate
Paradise Island, The Bahamas
All Day
Women's Cross Country
at Sun Belt Championship
Nash Farm Battlefield (Hampton, Ga.)
10:00 AM
Men's Soccer
vs. Central Arkansas
GSU Soccer Complex (SENIOR NIGHT)
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at Arkansas State
Jonesboro, Ark.
7:30 PM
Sun
Nov. 03
Men's Golf
at Houston
White Sands Intercollegiate
Paradise Island, The Bahamas
All Day
Mon
Nov. 04
Women's Golf
at Mercer
Idle Hour Collegiate Championship
Macon, Ga.
All Day
Tue
Nov. 05
Women's Golf
at Mercer
Idle Hour Collegiate Championship
Macon, Ga.
All Day
Women's Basketball
vs. Toledo
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
6:00 PM
Wed
Nov. 06
Women's Soccer
at Sun Belt Conference
Sun Belt Conference Tournament
Foley, Ala.
TBA
Men's Basketball
vs. Brewton-Parker College (Ga.)
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Fri
Nov. 08
Volleyball
vs. Coastal Carolina
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Sat
Nov. 09
Football
at ULM
Monroe, La.
TBA
Men's Basketball
at College of Charleston
Charleston, S.C.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Appalachian State
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Men's Soccer
at Appalachian State
Boone, N.C.
7:00 PM
Tue
Nov. 12
Volleyball
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
6:30 PM
Thu
Nov. 14
Men's Soccer
at Sun Belt Conference
Sun Belt Conference Tournament
Boone, N.C.
TBA
Fri
Nov. 15
Women's Cross Country
at NCAA South Regional
Tallahassee, Fla.
TBA
Men's Basketball
at Duke
2K Empire Classic benefiting Wounded Warrior Project
Durham, N.C.
TBA
Volleyball
vs. Georgia Southern
GSU Sports Arena
6:30 PM
Sat
Nov. 16
Football
vs. Appalachian State
Georgia State Stadium
2:00 PM
Sun
Nov. 17
Men's Basketball
at Georgetown
2K Empire Classic benefiting Wounded Warrior Project
Washington, D.C.
TBA
Thu
Nov. 21
Women's Basketball
at Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga.
TBA
Volleyball
at TBA
Sun Belt Championship
San Marcos, Texas
TBA
Fri
Nov. 22
Men's Basketball
at Prairie View
2K Empire Classic benefiting Wounded Warrior Project
Riverside, Calif.
TBA
Sat
Nov. 23
Men's Basketball
at Central Arkansas/Cal Baptist
2K Empire Classic benefiting Wounded Warrior Project
Riverside, Calif.
TBA
Football
vs. South Alabama
Georgia State Stadium
2:00 PM
Tue
Nov. 26
Women's Basketball
vs. Alabama A&M
GSU Sports Arena (125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303)
6:00 PM
Wed
Nov. 27
Men's Basketball
vs. Charlotte
GSU Sports Arena
TBA
Fri
Nov. 29
Women's Basketball
at NM State
UTEP Thanksgiving Classic
El Paso, Texas
TBA
Sat
Nov. 30
Women's Basketball
at UTEP
UTEP Thanksgiving Classic
El Paso, Texas
TBA
Football
at Georgia Southern
Statesboro, Ga.
TBA
Tue
Dec. 03
Men's Basketball
vs. Dartmouth
GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM
Thu
Dec. 05
Women's Basketball
at Furman
Greenville, S.C.
TBA
Sat
Dec. 07
Women's Basketball
at UNCG
Greensboro, N.C.
TBA
Men's Basketball
at Mercer
Macon, Ga.
TBA

PANTHERVISION

Coca-Cola
Football 9-12-2019
Inside Georgia State Football continues for a second season. On this week's show, running back Tra Bar...
Football 9-8-2019
Ellington, Lazarus and McCoy talk Georgia State's 48-42 win over Furman Saturday night.
Football 9-8-2019
Georgia State head coach Shawn Elliott talks about Georgia State's 48-42 win over Furman Saturday...