stop

Share |
PRINT
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal

Women's Tennis - 2017-18 Schedule

Home: 2 - 3
Away: 4 - 7
Neutral: 6 - 5
Overall: 12 - 15 Sun Belt: 0 - 0 Home: 2 - 3 Away: 4 - 7 Neutral: 6 - 5 More
Date Opponent Opponent Rank Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
SMU Tournament
Fri, 
Oct 06
Day 1 - Dallas, Texas TBA TBA
Dallas, Texas
Sat, 
Oct 07
Day 2 - Dallas, Texas 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Dallas, Texas
Sun, 
Oct 08
Day 3 - Dallas, Texas 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Dallas, Texas
ITA Regionals
Thu, 
Oct 19
Day 1 - Athens, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Athens, Ga.
Fri, 
Oct 20
Day 2 - Athens, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Athens, Ga.
Sat, 
Oct 21
Day 3 - Athens, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Athens, Ga.
Sun, 
Oct 22
Day 4 - Athens, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Athens, Ga.
Mon, 
Oct 23
Day 5 - Athens, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Athens, Ga.
Piedmont Invitational
Fri, 
Oct 27
Day 1 - Piedmont Park 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Piedmont Park
Sat, 
Oct 28
Day 2 - Piedmont Park 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Piedmont Park
Sun, 
Oct 29
Day 3 - Piedmont Park 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Piedmont Park
UGA Tournament
Sat, 
Jan 06
Day 1 - Athens, Ga. TBA TBA
Athens, Ga.
UGA Tournament
Sun, 
Jan 07
Day 2 - Athens, Ga. TBA TBA
Athens, Ga.
SMU Winter Invitational
Fri, 
Jan 12
Day 1 - Dallas, Texas TBA TBA
Dallas, Texas
Sat, 
Jan 13
Day 2 - Dallas, Texas TBA TBA
Dallas, Texas
Sun, 
Jan 14
Day 3 - Dallas, Texas TBA TBA
Dallas, Texas
 
Fri, 
Jan 19
Auburn - at Auburn, Ala. 4:00 p.m.
at Auburn, Ala.
L, 4-0
Sat, 
Jan 20
Oklahoma - at Auburn, Ala. 3:00 p.m.
at Auburn, Ala.
L, 4-1
Sat, 
Jan 20
ULM - Auburn, Ala. 8:00 p.m.
Auburn, Ala.
W, 4-1
Sat, 
Feb 03
Oregon - Georgia Tech Tennis Complex 12:00 p.m.
Georgia Tech Tennis Complex
L, 6-1
Sat, 
Feb 10
Emory - at Woodruff P.E. Center 10:00 a.m.
at Woodruff P.E. Center
W, 6-3
Sat, 
Feb 10
Coastal Carolina - Woodruff P.E. Center 3:00 p.m.
Woodruff P.E. Center
W, 6-1
Fri, 
Feb 16
UAB - at Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 a.m.
at Birmingham, Ala.
W, 4-2
Fri, 
Feb 16
Samford - Birmingham, Ala. 4:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
W, 4-1
Sun, 
Feb 18
Mississippi State - at Starkville, Miss. 1:00 p.m.
at Starkville, Miss.
L, 4-1
Fri, 
Feb 23
FGCU - at Fort Myers, Fla. 10:00 a.m.
at Fort Myers, Fla.
W, 6-1
Sat, 
Feb 24
Tennessee - Fort Myers, Fla. 10:00 a.m.
Fort Myers, Fla.
L, 4-1
Sat, 
Feb 24
Miami FL - Fort Myers, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
Fort Myers, Fla.
L, 4-0
Sat, 
Mar 03
Winthrop - Piedmont Park 10:00 a.m.
Piedmont Park
L, 4-3
Sat, 
Mar 10
No. 31 Kansas State - Dallas, Texas 10:30 a.m.
Dallas, Texas
W, 4-3
Sun, 
Mar 11
SMU - at Dallas, Texas 1:00 p.m.
at Dallas, Texas
L, 5-2
Tue, 
Mar 13
UTA - at Arlington, Texas 1:00 p.m.
at Arlington, Texas
L, 4-3
Thu, 
Mar 15
North Texas - at Denton, Texas 10:00 a.m.
at Denton, Texas
L, 5-2
Sat, 
Mar 17
Furman - at Greenville, S.C. 8:30 a.m.
at Greenville, S.C.
L, 4-3 Live Stats
Sat, 
Mar 17
Liberty - Greenville, S.C. 2:30 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
W, 4-3
Sat, 
Mar 24
App State - Conway, SC 2:00 p.m.
Conway, SC
W, 4-3
Sun, 
Mar 25
Troy - Conway, SC 9:00 a.m.
Conway, SC
L, 4-3
Fri, 
Apr 06
Georgia Southern - GSU Clarkston Campus 4:00 p.m.
GSU Clarkston Campus
L, 4-3
Sun, 
Apr 08
South Alabama - Piedmont Park - Home of GSU Tennis 10:00 a.m.
Piedmont Park - Home of GSU Tennis
L, 4-3
Sun Belt Tournament
Fri, 
Apr 20
No. 7 Appalachian State - Peachtree City, Ga. 11:30 a.m.
Peachtree City, Ga.
W, 4-3 Stats
Sat, 
Apr 21
No. 6 ULM - Peachtree City, Ga. 10:00 a.m.
Peachtree City, Ga.
W, 4-3
Sun, 
Apr 22
No. 4 South Alabama - at Peachtree City, Ga. 10:00 a.m.
at Peachtree City, Ga.
W, 4-2 Stats
NCAA Championships
Fri, 
May 11
Georgia No. 7 Athens, Ga. 3:00 p.m.
Athens, Ga.
L, 4-0
* Conference Games