stop

GSU Women's Track and Field - 2019-20 Roster

GSU Women's Track and Field - 2019-20 Players

Angela Alonso

5'3"
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Valladolid, Spain (IES Zorrilla)

Jordyn Braswell

5'6"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Memphis, Tenn. (Memphis Central)

Ayonna Dennis

'"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown:

Lana Fulcher

'"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Suffolk, England (Ipswich/Havering)

Marine Garnier

5'8"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Pacé, France (Lycée Saint Martin)

Troyce Grant

5'9"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Milton, Ga. (Cambridge)

Simone Harper

5'3"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Lithonia, Ga. (Stephenson)

Ra'Breekia Harrison

5'6"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fairburn, Ga. (Westlake)

Kayla Hayes

'"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown:

Rebekah Haynes

5'3"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Auburn, Ga. (Prince Avenue Christian School)

Alec Henderson

5'4"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Romeoville, Ill. (Houston)

Jaeda Hunt

5'4"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga. (Monroe)
Abrielle Kataria

Abrielle Kataria

Abrielle Kataria
'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cumming, Ga. (Lambert)

Lotte Meyberg

5'8"
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Buettelborn, Germany (Gymnasium Gernsheim)

Na'ilah Moore

5'9"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Fayetteville, Ga. (Fayette County)

Molly Morris

5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Canton, Ga. (Creekview)

Erin Nix

5'4"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Columbus, Ga. (Northside)

Anouk Prop

5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Bergen op Zoom, Netherlands (RSG 't Rijks)

Alexus Shaw

5'3"
Position: Hurdles/Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Blackshear, Ga. (Pierce County)

Alaina Tomlinson

5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: LaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange)

Audrey Tomlinson

5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: LaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange)

Mary Valli

5'2"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Peachtree City, Ga. (Starrs Mill)

Jada Watson

5'8"
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga. (Westlake)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Alonso Angela Angela Alonso

Angela Alonso

Mid-Distance 5-3 7 Sr. Valladolid, Spain (IES Zorrilla)
Braswell Jordyn Jordyn Braswell

Jordyn Braswell

Hurdles 5-6 3 So. Memphis, Tenn. (Memphis Central)
Dennis Ayonna Ayonna Dennis

Ayonna Dennis

Sprt/Jump - 3 So.
Fulcher Lana Lana Fulcher

Lana Fulcher

Throws - 5 Jr. Suffolk, England (Ipswich/Havering)
Garnier Marine Marine Garnier

Marine Garnier

Distance 5-8 3 So. Pacé, France (Lycée Saint Martin)
Grant Troyce Troyce Grant

Troyce Grant

Distance 5-9 3 So. Milton, Ga. (Cambridge)
Harper Simone Simone Harper

Simone Harper

Sprt/Jump 5-3 3 So. Lithonia, Ga. (Stephenson)
Harrison Ra'Breekia Ra'Breekia Harrison

Ra'Breekia Harrison

Jumps 5-6 7 Sr. Fairburn, Ga. (Westlake)
Hayes Kayla Kayla Hayes

Kayla Hayes

Sprints - 3 So.
Haynes Rebekah Rebekah Haynes

Rebekah Haynes

Sprt/Jump 5-3 3 So. Auburn, Ga. (Prince Avenue Christian School)
Henderson Alec Alec Henderson

Alec Henderson

Sprints 5-4 3 So. Romeoville, Ill. (Houston)
Hunt Jaeda Jaeda Hunt

Jaeda Hunt

Jumps 5-4 3 So. Atlanta, Ga. (Monroe)
Kataria Abrielle Abrielle Kataria

Abrielle Kataria

Distance - 1 Fr. Cumming, Ga. (Lambert)
Meyberg Lotte Lotte Meyberg

Lotte Meyberg

Mid-Distance 5-8 7 Sr. Buettelborn, Germany (Gymnasium Gernsheim)
Moore Na'ilah Na'ilah Moore

Na'ilah Moore

Jumps 5-9 3 So. Fayetteville, Ga. (Fayette County)
Morris Molly Molly Morris

Molly Morris

Distance 5-5 5 Jr. Canton, Ga. (Creekview)
Nix Erin Erin Nix

Erin Nix

Sprints 5-4 7 Sr. Columbus, Ga. (Northside)
Prop Anouk Anouk Prop

Anouk Prop

Distance 5-4 3 So. Bergen op Zoom, Netherlands (RSG 't Rijks)
Shaw Alexus Alexus Shaw

Alexus Shaw

Hurdles/Jumps 5-3 7 Sr. Blackshear, Ga. (Pierce County)
Tomlinson Alaina Alaina Tomlinson

Alaina Tomlinson

Distance 5-4 5 Jr. LaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange)
Tomlinson Audrey Audrey Tomlinson

Audrey Tomlinson

Distance 5-4 5 Jr. LaGrange, Ga. (LaGrange)
Valli Mary Mary Valli

Mary Valli

Distance 5-2 3 So. Peachtree City, Ga. (Starrs Mill)
Watson Jada Jada Watson

Jada Watson

Sprt/Jump 5-8 5 Jr. Atlanta, Ga. (Westlake)


GSU Women's Track and Field - 2019-20 Coaches

Chris England

Chris England
 - Head Coach 7 years

Jon Marshall

Jon Marshall
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year

Kyle Stevenson

Kyle Stevenson
 - Assistant Coach (Sprints/Hurdles) 1st Year